Performance creative · AI-assisted video

Creative as a testing system.

Meta ad concepts, static creatives, short-form video, AI-assisted visual development and conversion-focused design systems for B2C brands. Not one-off artwork — an iterative system where visual changes, copy length and audience structure are measured.

ShirTCG · Meta A/B video test

AI-assisted video — winner vs. losing variant

Produced a short-form Meta ad using an AI-assisted video workflow, Premiere and After Effects. A controlled $50 test spent $43.71, generated 40 link clicks at $1.09 CPC and produced a purchase — plus 112 Instagram likes of organic social proof. The stronger direction was retested: 100 link clicks from $98.85 at $0.99 CPC and 3 purchases. A separate UGC-style variant spent $45.93 at $1.77 CPC with no purchases — and that negative result is the point: the comparison identified which direction deserved iteration.

$1.09CPC first test
$0.99CPC proven direction
3purchases on retest
ShirTCG · static catalogue creative

Catalogue optimization — blended CPC down to $0.90

Square and vertical catalogue creatives built in Photoshop with AI-assisted image workflows, run as five small test campaigns with progressive tweaks. The optimized setup reached a $0.90 blended CPC, with the retargeting ad set at $0.70 CPC, 2 purchases and a reported 2.41 ROAS.

$0.90blended CPC optimized
$0.70retargeting CPC
2.41ROAS
AI direct-response pipeline · 2026

Generated, voiced, lip-synced, finished in Premiere

Short-form direct-response ads built on an AI-assisted pipeline: image and video generation, voice synthesis and lip-sync, with approval gates and automated sync and transcript checks so every take is verified before it reaches the edit. Finishing, captions and sound in Premiere Pro.

02
Gallery

Creative samples

Available · remote · UTC−3

Let’s build something
that performs.

Email me LinkedIn